Sean Nault


 

Birth Year (YYYY) 1998
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 37
Position you play: Center
Where were you born: St.Albert
Nickname: Naulty
How long have you played with the Flyers: 4 years
Where did you play before this team: PAC Saints 15AAA
Favorite NHL Team: Minnesota Wild/Edmonton Oilers
Favorite NHL Player: Mikael Granlund/Patrice Bergeron
Any Pregame Rituals: Playing Sewer ball before warm up
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Yes they provide energy for the team
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Will Ferrell
Favourite Song Kickstart my Heart-Motley Crüe
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Going to KCs with the fellas after Friday games

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started