Logan Barry


Birth Year (YYYY) 1999
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 7
Position you play: Defence
Where were you born: Edmonton
Nickname: Bearcat
How long have you played with the Flyers: 3 years
Where did you play before this team: Pac Midget AA
Favorite NHL Team: Edmonton Oilers
Favorite NHL Player: Jason (Gator) Smith
Any Pregame Rituals: Throw in a water
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Bigger the crowd the better
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? George Strait
Favourite Song Spirit in the Sky
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers The Glenn hall

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started