Kade Lakusta


Birth Year (YYYY) 2001
Shoots: Right
Jersey Number: 21
Position you play: Defence
Where were you born: Stony Plain
Nickname: Beefer
How long have you played with the Flyers: This is my first year
Where did you play before this team: Pac Midget AA
Favorite NHL Team: Edmonton Oilers
Favorite NHL Player: Connor Mcdavid
Any Pregame Rituals: Go for a few stretches
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: No
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Will Pharrel
Favourite Song Gucci Gang
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Being with the boys

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information