Jordan Pink


 

Birth Year (YYYY) 2000
Shoots: Right
Jersey Number: 8
Position you play: Left wing
Where were you born: Stony Plain
Nickname: Jordy
How long have you played with the Flyers: First year
Where did you play before this team: Midget A jets
Favorite NHL Team: Washington Capitals
Favorite NHL Player: Ovechkin
Any Pregame Rituals: No
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Yeah
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Smash mouth
Favourite Song All star
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Hanging with the boys

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started