Brenden Dequier


Birth Year (YYYY) 1999
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 22
Position you play: Center
Where were you born: Stony plain
Nickname: Decky
How long have you played with the Flyers: 2 years
Where did you play before this team: Midget a
Favorite NHL Team: Detroit
Favorite NHL Player: Matt Barzal
Any Pregame Rituals: No
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Dustin Johnson
Favourite Song Yodeling kid remix
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Kc’s

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started