Branden Smith


Birth Year (YYYY) 2000
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 19
Position you play: Defence
Where were you born: Edmonton
Nickname: Smitty
How long have you played with the Flyers: 1st year
Where did you play before this team: Midget AA
Favorite NHL Team: Ottawa Senators
Favorite NHL Player: Erik Karlsson
Any Pregame Rituals: Always stretch off ice. right goes on before left when putting on equipment
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: nope
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Playboi Carti
Favourite Song No time by Playboi Carti ft. Gunna
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Playing with a great group of guys

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started