Shane Coghill


Birth Year (YYYY) 1997
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 71
Position you play: Centre
Where were you born: Spruce Grove, AB
Nickname: Cogs
How long have you played with the Flyers: 3 years
Where did you play before this team: PAC Midget AA
Favorite NHL Team: Montreal Canadiens
Favorite NHL Player: Jonathan Toews
Any Pregame Rituals: Same pre game stretches every time
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: yes, It is always exciting to play in a full arena
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Garth Brooks
Favourite Song Waking Lions - Pop Evil
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers It's a great atmosphere with a great team environment. Time with the team is always a good time.

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started