Ross McGillivray


Birth Year (YYYY) 1999
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 12
Position you play: Defence
Where were you born: Barrie, Ontario
Nickname: Rosco
How long have you played with the Flyers: Currently in my 2nd season
Where did you play before this team: PAC Midget AA
Favorite NHL Team: Washington Capitals
Favorite NHL Player: Roman Josi
Any Pregame Rituals: Tape my stick in my underwear, eat excessive amounts of penee pasta.
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Absolutely, nothing better than loud cheering.
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Will Ferrell
Favourite Song Welcome to the Jungle
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Being around the guys and post game paralyzers.

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started