Owen Churko


Birth Year (YYYY) 1999
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 24
Position you play: Left Wing
Where were you born: Edmonton
Nickname: Churks
How long have you played with the Flyers: 2 years
Where did you play before this team: St. Albert Raiders / Drumheller Dragons
Favorite NHL Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Favorite NHL Player: Connor McDavid
Any Pregame Rituals: Left shin pad, skate and elbow pad before right.
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Yes, louder is better
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Travis Scott, Adam Sandler
Favourite Song Yodeling Kid Remix
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Great group of guys

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started