Mitchel McEwan


 
Inline image

 


Birth Year (YYYY) 1999
Shoots: Left
Jersey Number: 44
Position you play: Defense
Where were you born: Prince George, British Columbia
Nickname: Mac
How long have you played with the Flyers: 2nd year
Where did you play before this team: PAC Saints Midget AA
Favorite NHL Team: Vancouver Canucks
Favorite NHL Player: Kevin Bieksa
Any Pregame Rituals: Sewer ball
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: No
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Russ/ Ryan Reynolds x2
Favourite Song Kill the lights by The Glorious Sons
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Being able to get away from all the chaos and come together with a great group of guys
 
 

 

 
 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started