Brendan Peleshaty


Birth Year (YYYY) 1999
Shoots: Right
Jersey Number: 16
Position you play: Winger
Where were you born: Edmonton
Nickname: Pshats or Pelly
How long have you played with the Flyers: A month
Where did you play before this team: St. Albert Comets
Favorite NHL Team: Anaheim Ducks
Favorite NHL Player: Ryan Kesler
Any Pregame Rituals: Eat two bananas
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Yes
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? JCole/Morgan Freeman/Jason Statham
Favourite Song Window Pain-JCole
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Singing the flyers song after a W

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started