Adam Pruden


 

Birth Year (YYYY) 2001
Shoots: Right
Jersey Number: 4
Position you play: Defence
Where were you born: Edmonton AB
Nickname: Pruds
How long have you played with the Flyers: First season
Where did you play before this team: MLAC Major AAA
Favorite NHL Team: Tampa bay lightning
Favorite NHL Player: Brett Burns
Any Pregame Rituals: New tape job before every game
Do the fans have any influence on how you play?: Yes, there support gives lots of energy
Favourite Mucisian/Celebrity/Actor? Luke Bryan
Favourite Song Rain is a good thing
Favourite Part Of Playing For The Flyers Getting to play in front of my home town

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started